Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Larry Crowne - Trailer
02:24 — Oscar winners Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts reunite for a dramatic comedy about how the hard knocks from today's recession inspire one everyday guy to u (more…)
J-Si at the MTV Movie Awards!
04:02 — J-Si interviews celebs at the MTV Movie Awards!
Ice Cube and Cedric the Entertainer, in-Studio!
02:45 — Cube and Cedric talk about their new film, ‘Barbershop: The Next Cut’.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 10:10am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Mon May 30 2:20pm
Code Name: The Cleaner MOMAXe

Lame spy spoof with Cedric the Entertainer as an amnesiac who gets mixed up with secret agents and a high-level conspiracy. Lucy Liu, Nicollette Sheridan, Mark Dacascos, Callum Keith Rennie. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00am
Code Name: The Cleaner MAXe

Lame spy spoof with Cedric the Entertainer as an amnesiac who gets mixed up with secret agents and a high-level conspiracy. Lucy Liu, Nicollette Sheridan, Mark Dacascos, Callum Keith Rennie. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cedric Kyles
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO
  • Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »