Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Larry Crowne - Clip - Lamar Tries to Sell Larry a College Course Schedule
00:38 — Oscar winners Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts reunite for a dramatic comedy about how the hard knocks from today's recession inspire one everyday guy to u (more…)
Mac Miller Unloads Donald Trump
03:38 — Rapper Mac Miller brings the hammer down on the racist political rhetoric of his nemesis Donald Trump.
Blacklash 2016: The Unblackening: Donald Trump Amasses Violent Asses
04:45 — Thuggish Donald Trump supporters forcibly remove protesters from his rallies and pledge their support for the candidate with a creepy salute.
Seth Stands by His Trump Ban
00:48 — Donald Trump: Still banned from Late Night.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:30am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO2

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:30am
Johnson Family Vacation STARZ

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch283 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Barbershop HBO2

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cedric Kyles
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO
  • Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay