Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:15am
Kingdom Come HBOSGe

A family matriarch (Whoopi Goldberg) lords over the reunion of her extended clan after the death of her husband. Ray Bud: LL Cool J. Charisse: Jada Pinkett Smith. Lucille: Vivica A. Fox. Junior: Anthony Anderson. Juanita: Toni Braxton. Reverend: Cedric the (more…)