Cedric the EntertainerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game s…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00am
The Steve Harvey ShowDas Bootie(Season 3, Episode 1) BET

On a sea cruise, Steve hopes to "define" his unconsummated relationship with Regina (Wendy Raquel Robinson). While they're gone, Steve entrusts his apartment to a responsible student (Lori Beth Denberg).

Wed Jan 28 8:44am
The Steve Harvey ShowAnd Injustice for All(Season 3, Episode 5) BET

When the TV Steve sold Lovita goes on the fritz, she sues him and they go before a judge (Arnetia Walker) he once courted---and dumped. Kimmie: Marissa Jaret Winokur. Romeo: Merlin Santana. Lovita: Terri J. Vaughn.

Thu Jan 29 8:00am
The Steve Harvey ShowEducating Piggy(Season 3, Episode 3) BET

Cedric, Steve and Regina attend a mandatory computer course being taught by Lovita (Terri J. Vaughn). Miss Gerard: Kenya Moore. Lydia: Lori Beth Denberg. Romeo: Merlin Santana.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop