Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Radcliffe Scored a Major Compliment
02:27 — Daniel tells Jimmy about feeling home in New York and a compliment he overheard after meeting Tom Brady and Gisele Bundchen.
Hashtags: #MyWorstCar
03:54 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #MyWorstCar.
Culture Club Performs a Classic
03:28 — Culture Club performs "Do You Really Want to Hurt Me."
Cedric the Entertainer
04:50 — Cedric talks about his role in Chris Rock's new film "Top 5."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Pre-Approved Credit Card(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Max and Caroline get a credit card and then disagree over what to charge on it. Meanwhile, Earl's estranged son comes to New York in hopes of becoming a stand-up comedian.

I’ll Watch1376 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:55am
Code Name: The Cleaner MAX

Lame spy spoof with Cedric the Entertainer as an amnesiac who gets mixed up with secret agents and a high-level conspiracy. Lucy Liu, Nicollette Sheridan, Mark Dacascos, Callum Keith Rennie. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 122) ABC

Cedric the Entertainer. Also: Joy and Paula go to a comedy club; and a special guest spins the "Colors of the Ravenbow" wheel.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cedric Kyles
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO
  • Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting