Cecil B. DeMilleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cecil Blount deMille

Birth Place: Ashfield, MA

Birthday: August 12, 1881, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2004
Director
1956
Producer
1956
Actor
1952
Actor
1950
Producer
1949
Director
1949
Producer
1947
Actor
1947
Director
1947
Director
1942
Producer
1942
Director
1939
Producer
1939
Director
1938
Producer
1938
Director
1937
Producer
1937
Director
1935
Producer
1935
Director
1934
Producer
1934
Director
1932
Producer
1932
Director
1931
Producer
1931
Actor
1930
Producer
1930
Director
1930
Producer
1930
Director
1930
Producer
1929
Director
1929
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop