Cecil B. DeMille Celebrity Watchlist

Cecil B. DeMille

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cecil Blount deMille

Birth Place: Ashfield, MA

Birthday: August 12, 1881, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Magic City
Weekend TV Reviews: Magic City, Client List, Making of Frozen Planet, More

I would never tire of looking at Starz's lush new period piece Magic City (Friday, 10/9c).

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
The Ten Commandments ABC

Cecil B. DeMille's epic boasts an all-star cast and Oscar-winning special effects. The story relates the life of Moses, from the time he was discovered in the bulrushes as an infant by the pharaoh's daughter, to his long struggle to free the Israelites fro (more…)