Cecil B. De Mille Celebrity Watchlist

Cecil B. De Mille

Birth Name: Cecil Blount deMille

Birth Place: Ashfield, MA

Birthday: August 12, 1881, Leo

Died: January 21, 1959

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell

Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up in (sexy) mourning by the half-hour mark of Sunday's dreary two-hour premiere (9/8c). It's even less of a surprise, given the nature of this most disma… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler and Tina Fey
The 17 Most Memorable Moments of the Golden Globes

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Dose of Irreverenc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cecil Blount deMille
  • Birth Place: Ashfield, MA
  • Birthday: August 12, 1881, Leo
  • Died: January 21, 1959
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: