Cecil B. De Mille Celebrity Watchlist

Cecil B. De Mille

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cecil Blount deMille

Birth Place: Ashfield, MA

Birthday: August 12, 1881, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

Amy Poehler and Tina Fey
The 17 Most Memorable Moments of the Golden Globes

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Dose of Irreverenc…