CCH Pounder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she did not land her first major movie role until her mid-thirties, this talented actress has had a prolific career that includes Emmy-nominated turns as an FBI agent (The X Files), a surgeon (ER) and a no-nonsense police detective (The Shield). T… (more)

Birth Name: Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Birth Place: Georgetown, British Guiana, United Kingdom

Birthday: December 25, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 8) CBS

A petty officer is found dead in a Mardi Gras float storage facility with an engagement ring and proposal plan in hand. The investigation takes a mysterious turn when the team are unable to locate his supposed long-term girlfriend.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
NCISCrescent City(Season 11, Episode 18) USA

Part 1 of 2. A Congressman, who was a former NCIS agent, is murdered in New Orleans. Gibbs joins the case with a former colleague in the Crescent City field office and the FBI to determine whether the murder was politically motivated or linked to the victi (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
NCISCrescent City "Part II"(Season 11, Episode 19) USA

Conclusion. A copycat of the Privileged Killer is hunted in New Orleans.

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansMore NowNew(Season 1, Episode 17) CBS

Pride becomes convinced his nemesis "Baitfish" has returned and, in an attempt to locate him, instructs the team to investigate crime scenes and chase leads from New Orleans to Charleston, S.C.

Shop