CCH Pounder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she did not land her first major movie role until her mid-thirties, this talented actress has had a prolific career that includes Emmy-nominated turns as an FBI agent (The X Files), a surgeon (ER) and a no-nonsense police detective (The Shield). T… (more)

Birth Name: Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Birth Place: Georgetown, British Guiana, United Kingdom

Birthday: December 25, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Voice
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Voice
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop