Catherine Zeta-Jones Celebrity Watchlist

This multitalented, raven-haired Welsh performer was just a child when she began her career as the title character in the stage musical Annie. Zeta-Jones starred in a number of other London stage productions before segueing to the small and big screens in… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones

Birth Place: Swansea, Wales

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Jimmy Kimmel has you covered. The late-night host gave YouTube videos the big-screen trailer treatment during his post-Oscars special &md… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 1:00pm
Broken City FXX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

Sat Aug 29 11:00pm
The Legend of Zorro WGNA

Fair sequel to 1998's “The Mask of Zorro” pits the swashbuckling hero (Antonio Banderas) against venal forces trying to keep California from statehood. Catherine Zeta-Jones returns as feisty Elena. Martin Campbell once again directs. Adrian Alonso, Ruf (more…)

Sun Aug 30 9:00am
Broken City FXX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas, Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones, Michael Douglas Not Divorcing After All?

Is there a chance Michael Douglas and Catherine Zeta-Jones won't get divorced? Douglas told Jay Leno…

Catherine Zeta-Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Walks the Red Carpet in China

Catherine Zeta-Jones may not have accompanied her estranged husband Michael Douglas to the Emmy Awar…

Catherine Zeta Jones, Michael Douglas
Report: Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas Separate

Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas are "taking a break" after 13 years of marriage, People rep…

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas Says The Cancer He Had Is Caused by HPV

Michael Douglas says that oral sex is possibly to blame for causing his throat cancer. In an intervi…

Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Checks Into Treatment Center for Bipolar Disorder

Catherine Zeta-Jones has checked into a treatment center to seek help with her Bipolar disorder, TVG…

Craig Zadan, Neil Meron
Craig Zadan and Neil Meron to Produce the Oscars Again

Craig Zadan and Neil Meron have once again been tapped to produce the Academy Awards, Academy Presid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones
  • Birth Place: Swansea, Wales
  • Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)
  • Your Rating: