Catherine Zeta-Jones Celebrity Watchlist

This multitalented, raven-haired Welsh performer was just a child when she began her career as the title character in the stage musical Annie. Zeta-Jones starred in a number of other London stage productions before segueing to the small and big screens in… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones

Birth Place: Swansea, Wales

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Red 2 - Clip - No Safety
00:52 — In the high-octane action-comedy sequel to the worldwide sleeper hit, retired black-ops CIA agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite oper (more…)
Rock of Ages - Trailer 2
02:32 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)
Rock of Ages - Clip - Five Minutes and Go
01:34 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)
Rock of Ages - Clip - I Wanted to Be Stacee Jaxx
01:14 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
No Reservations HBOSGe

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

I’ll Watch300 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:10am
Intolerable Cruelty STZEN

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer smitten with a woman who marries for money.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30pm
RED 2 TNT

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

I’ll Watch360 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Michael Douglas, Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones, Michael Douglas Not Divorcing After All?

Is there a chance Michael Douglas and Catherine Zeta-Jones won't get divorced? Douglas told Jay Leno…

Catherine Zeta-Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Walks the Red Carpet in China

Catherine Zeta-Jones may not have accompanied her estranged husband Michael Douglas to the Emmy Awar…

Catherine Zeta Jones, Michael Douglas
Report: Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas Separate

Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas are "taking a break" after 13 years of marriage, People rep…

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas Says The Cancer He Had Is Caused by HPV

Michael Douglas says that oral sex is possibly to blame for causing his throat cancer. In an intervi…

Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Checks Into Treatment Center for Bipolar Disorder

Catherine Zeta-Jones has checked into a treatment center to seek help with her Bipolar disorder, TVG…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones
  • Birth Place: Swansea, Wales
  • Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »