Catherine Zeta-Jones Celebrity Watchlist

This multitalented, raven-haired Welsh performer was just a child when she began her career as the title character in the stage musical Annie. Zeta-Jones starred in a number of other London stage productions before segueing to the small and big screens in… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones

Birth Place: Swansea, Wales

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Douglas/Zeta-Jones Split Over?
00:51 — Michael Douglas discusses soon going to see wife Catherine Zeta-Jones.
Stars Bring the Heat for Summer
01:06 — From Blake Lively to Catherine Zeta-Jones, we're putting the spotlight on the flawless looks of your favorite stars this summer.
Catherine Zeta Jones Gives Glimpse of Her Bikini Bod in Vacation Selfie
00:50 — The star shared the close-up pic on Instagram.
Catherine Zeta-Jones 'Desperately' Missing Family
02:27 — Usually arm-in-arm with husband Michael Douglas, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones attended the Los Angeles premiere of her film RED 2 solo on Thursday nig (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:20am
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
RED 2 TNT

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Michael Douglas, Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones, Michael Douglas Not Divorcing After All?

Is there a chance Michael Douglas and Catherine Zeta-Jones won't get divorced? Douglas told Jay Leno…

Catherine Zeta-Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Walks the Red Carpet in China

Catherine Zeta-Jones may not have accompanied her estranged husband Michael Douglas to the Emmy Awar…

Catherine Zeta Jones, Michael Douglas
Report: Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas Separate

Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michael Douglas are "taking a break" after 13 years of marriage, People rep…

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas Says The Cancer He Had Is Caused by HPV

Michael Douglas says that oral sex is possibly to blame for causing his throat cancer. In an intervi…

Catherine Zeta Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Checks Into Treatment Center for Bipolar Disorder

Catherine Zeta-Jones has checked into a treatment center to seek help with her Bipolar disorder, TVG…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones
  • Birth Place: Swansea, Wales
  • Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent