Catherine Zeta-Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This multitalented, raven-haired Welsh performer was just a child when she began her career as the title character in the stage musical Annie. Zeta-Jones starred in a number of other London stage productions before segueing to the small and big screens in… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones

Birth Place: Swansea, Wales

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 2:45pm
High Fidelity STARZ

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend (Iben Hjejle) leaves him. Rob: John Cusack. Barry: Jack Black. Dick: Todd Louiso. Ian: Tim Robbins. Marie: Lisa Bonet. Directed by (more…)

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
RED 2 HBO

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Tue Mar 3 10:50am
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
The Legend of Zorro AMC

Fair sequel to 1998's “The Mask of Zorro” pits the swashbuckling hero (Antonio Banderas) against venal forces trying to keep California from statehood. Catherine Zeta-Jones returns as feisty Elena. Martin Campbell once again directs. Adrian Alonso, Ruf (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:30am
The Legend of Zorro AMC

Fair sequel to 1998's “The Mask of Zorro” pits the swashbuckling hero (Antonio Banderas) against venal forces trying to keep California from statehood. Catherine Zeta-Jones returns as feisty Elena. Martin Campbell once again directs. Adrian Alonso, Ruf (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:50am
The Mask of Zorro STARZ

A hapless thief (Antonio Banderas) inherits the mantle of the legendary hero (Anthony Hopkins). Catherine Zeta-Jones. Dazzling stunts and clever humor highlight the film. Steven Spielberg served as an executive producer.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
RED 2 HBO

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
No Reservations POP

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
No Reservations POP

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

Sun Mar 8 11:15am
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
RED 2 HBO

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Wed Mar 11 3:40pm
The Mask of Zorro STARZ

A hapless thief (Antonio Banderas) inherits the mantle of the legendary hero (Anthony Hopkins). Catherine Zeta-Jones. Dazzling stunts and clever humor highlight the film. Steven Spielberg served as an executive producer.

Wed Mar 11 3:40pm
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Thu Mar 12 12:05am
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Thu Mar 12 9:25am
The Mask of Zorro STARZ

A hapless thief (Antonio Banderas) inherits the mantle of the legendary hero (Anthony Hopkins). Catherine Zeta-Jones. Dazzling stunts and clever humor highlight the film. Steven Spielberg served as an executive producer.

Sat Mar 14 5:55pm
RED 2 HBO

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.