Catherine Tate Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski

10 Things You Didn't Know About NBC's The Office

Bob Odenkirk as Michael Scott? An African-American Pam Beesly? A spinoff starring Ed Helms as suburban dad Andy Bernard? Those were just some of the possibilities considered as the hit British comedy The Office was adapted for American audiences. Exe… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 6:45am
Starter for 10 HBO2

Engaging coming-of-ager about a working-class lad (James McAvoy) trying to fit in at an elite British university. Directed by Tom Vaughan. David Nicholls based the screenplay on his novel.

Wed Sep 16 4:00pm
Doctor WhoDoomsday(Season 2, Episode 13) BBC

Conclusion. Torchwood Tower becomes the staging ground for a war on Earth between the Cybermen and the Daleks, which results in a loss for the Doctor. Jackie Tyler: Camille Coduri. Mickey Smith: Noel Clarke.

Wed Sep 16 8:00pm
Doctor WhoMidnight(Season 4, Episode 10) BBC

Vacation plans go awry for the Doctor when he joins tourists on a flight over the crystalline planet Midnight, where the passengers encounter a malevolent force.

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Rainn Wilson
The Office Season Premiere: 5 Reasons to Go "All In" for the Final Year

The Office opened back up for business Thursday, and it looks like business is, once again, good. Wi…

The Office
Thursday TV Review: NBC Comedies, Kids Talk Divorce

As I was watching HBO's kids'-eye-view examination of divorce (discussed below), I couldn't help ref…

Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer and John Krasinski
The Office Opens Its Doors for the Last Time: Our Wish List for Season 9

"Will you guys let me know if this ever airs?" It seems like Michael Scott (Steve Carell) is going t…

The Office
The Office Creator Greg Daniels: "This Will Be the Last Season"

The upcoming ninth season of The Office will be the show's last, creator Greg Daniels announced Tues…

Archie Panjabi, Denis O'Hare, Vincent Kartheiser
Mega Buzz: New Good Wife Faces, a True Blood Romance and a Mad Men Haunting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Catherine Tate
The Office Promotes Catherine Tate to Series Regular

Andy may have taken his job back, but that doesn't mean we've seen the last of Nellie Bertram. Cathe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Ford
  • Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating: