Catherine Tate Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski

10 Things You Didn't Know About NBC's The Office

Bob Odenkirk as Michael Scott? An African-American Pam Beesly? A spinoff starring Ed Helms as suburban dad Andy Bernard? Those were just some of the possibilities considered as the hit British comedy The Office was adapted for American audiences. Exe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gulliver's Travels - Clip - The Beast
00:50 — Travel writer Lemuel Gulliver takes an assignment in Bermuda, but ends up on the island of Liliput, where he towers over its tiny citizens.
Gulliver's Travels - Clip - One Condition
00:44 — Travel writer Lemuel Gulliver takes an assignment in Bermuda, but ends up on the island of Liliput, where he towers over its tiny citizens.
Gulliver's Travels - Clip - Maybe I Should Stay
00:46 — Travel writer Lemuel Gulliver takes an assignment in Bermuda, but ends up on the island of Liliput, where he towers over its tiny citizens.
Gulliver's Travels - Clip - President the Awesome
00:51 — Travel writer Lemuel Gulliver takes an assignment in Bermuda, but ends up on the island of Liliput, where he towers over its tiny citizens.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Sontaran Stratagem(Season 4, Episode 4) BBC

Freema Agyeman reprises her role as Martha Jones, who phones the Doctor as an army of the Time Lord's old enemies, the Sontarans, kick their diabolical plan into motion.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Poison Sky(Season 4, Episode 5) BBC

Poisonous gas threatens the people of Earth as the Sontarans attempt to convert the planet's atmosphere to suit their needs. Martha Jones: Freema Agyeman.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Daughter(Season 4, Episode 6) BBC

The TARDIS takes the Doctor, Martha and Donna to the planet Messaline, where the Doctor's DNA is used to create a daughter while a war rages between humans and the Hath. Jenny: Georgia Moffett.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Rainn Wilson
The Office Season Premiere: 5 Reasons to Go "All In" for the Final Year

The Office opened back up for business Thursday, and it looks like business is, once again, good. Wi…

The Office
Thursday TV Review: NBC Comedies, Kids Talk Divorce

As I was watching HBO's kids'-eye-view examination of divorce (discussed below), I couldn't help ref…

Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer and John Krasinski
The Office Opens Its Doors for the Last Time: Our Wish List for Season 9

"Will you guys let me know if this ever airs?" It seems like Michael Scott (Steve Carell) is going t…

The Office
The Office Creator Greg Daniels: "This Will Be the Last Season"

The upcoming ninth season of The Office will be the show's last, creator Greg Daniels announced Tues…

Archie Panjabi, Denis O'Hare, Vincent Kartheiser
Mega Buzz: New Good Wife Faces, a True Blood Romance and a Mad Men Haunting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Catherine Tate
The Office Promotes Catherine Tate to Series Regular

Andy may have taken his job back, but that doesn't mean we've seen the last of Nellie Bertram. Cathe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Ford
  • Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay