Catherine Tate Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski

10 Things You Didn't Know About NBC's The Office

Bob Odenkirk as Michael Scott? An African-American Pam Beesly? A spinoff starring Ed Helms as suburban dad Andy Bernard? Those were just some of the possibilities considered as the hit British comedy The Office was adapted for American audiences. Exe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prequel to The Wedding of River Song
01:12 — The Doctor’s time is running out and he faces a date with death by the shores of Lake Silencio... Meanwhile, in the presence of an old enemy, we hear (more…)
Season 7 Trailer
01:13 — Season seven of Doctor Who will see the last days of the Ponds with Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill returning as Amy and Rory for their final, rollerc (more…)
Prequel to The Bells of Saint John
02:37 — A look at the opening of the first episode of the new season, The Bells of Saint John.
Who Is River Song? A Recap
03:19 — Ahead of the long-awaited return of River Song (Alex Kingston) in this year's Christmas Special, take a look back at her rich story in the show so far (more…)

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Rainn Wilson
The Office Season Premiere: 5 Reasons to Go "All In" for the Final Year

The Office opened back up for business Thursday, and it looks like business is, once again, good. Wi…

The Office
Thursday TV Review: NBC Comedies, Kids Talk Divorce

As I was watching HBO's kids'-eye-view examination of divorce (discussed below), I couldn't help ref…

Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer and John Krasinski
The Office Opens Its Doors for the Last Time: Our Wish List for Season 9

"Will you guys let me know if this ever airs?" It seems like Michael Scott (Steve Carell) is going t…

The Office
The Office Creator Greg Daniels: "This Will Be the Last Season"

The upcoming ninth season of The Office will be the show's last, creator Greg Daniels announced Tues…

Archie Panjabi, Denis O'Hare, Vincent Kartheiser
Mega Buzz: New Good Wife Faces, a True Blood Romance and a Mad Men Haunting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Catherine Tate
The Office Promotes Catherine Tate to Series Regular

Andy may have taken his job back, but that doesn't mean we've seen the last of Nellie Bertram. Cathe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Ford
  • Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »