Catherine Tate Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
10 Things You Didn't Know About NBC's The Office

Bob Odenkirk as Michael Scott? An African-American Pam Beesly? A spinoff starring Ed Helms…

John Krasinski and Rainn Wilson
The Office Season Premiere: 5 Reasons to Go "All In" for the Final Year

The Office opened back up for business Thursday, and it looks like business is, once again…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Tue Mar 10 5:30am
The OfficeSearch Committee(Season 7, Episode 27) TBS

Conclusion. The interviewing process to hire a new office manager continues.

Sun Mar 15 3:00am
Doctor WhoPartners in Crime(Season 4, Episode 1) BBC

Catherine Tate reprises her role as Donna Noble (previously seen in "The Runaway Bride") and joins the Doctor's side to foil an alien scheme involving weight-loss pills manufactured by Adipose Industries.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop