Catherine Tate Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
10 Things You Didn't Know About NBC's The Office

Bob Odenkirk as Michael Scott? An African-American Pam Beesly? A spinoff starring Ed Helms as suburb…

John Krasinski and Rainn Wilson
The Office Season Premiere: 5 Reasons to Go "All In" for the Final Year

The Office opened back up for business Thursday, and it looks like business is, once again, good. Wi…

The Office
Thursday TV Review: NBC Comedies, Kids Talk Divorce

As I was watching HBO's kids'-eye-view examination of divorce (discussed below), I couldn't help ref…

Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer and John Krasinski
The Office Opens Its Doors for the Last Time: Our Wish List for Season 9

"Will you guys let me know if this ever airs?" It seems like Michael Scott (Steve Carell) is going t…

The Office
The Office Creator Greg Daniels: "This Will Be the Last Season"

The upcoming ninth season of The Office will be the show's last, creator Greg Daniels announced Tues…

Archie Panjabi, Denis O'Hare, Vincent Kartheiser
Mega Buzz: New Good Wife Faces, a True Blood Romance and a Mad Men Haunting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future