Catherine O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy

Eugene and Daniel Levy Explain Why You Should Go Up Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy is heading up Schitt's Creek -- and his paddle is his son Daniel. The father and son created and star on Schitt's Creek, the first scripted series on Pop (formerly the TV Guide Network/TVGN), which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c. "It's alwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killers - Exclusive Clip - Backyard Chase
00:52 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 1
02:09 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 2
01:10 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Where the Wild Things Are - Trailer 1
02:06 — An adaptation of Maurice Sendak's children story.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Modern FamilyClean Out Your Junk Drawer(Season 7, Episode 8) ABC

A group therapy session with the famous author of a self-help book about uncluttering one's emotional life draws different reactions from the Pritchetts, including Jay, who wants no part of it; while Mitch and Cam try to appear stable by not digging too de (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:25pm
Beetlejuice MOMAX

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch532 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's Creek, the …

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Levy and Cat…

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
A Baby! A Monkey! A Sexual Breakthrough! 10 Spoilers for 30 Rock's Final Season

"In five years, we'll all either be working for him… or be dead by his hand."It's been more than fiv…

Tina Fey and Ryan Lochte
Olympian Ryan Lochte to Cameo on 30 Rock's Final Season

Ryan Lochte is on the move — from 90210 to 30 Rock, for a cameo on the NBC comedy's upcoming seventh…

Bryan Cranston, Catherine O'Hara
Exclusive: 30 Rock Casts Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara

Over the course of 30 Rock's run, we've met most of TGS' extended family: Tracy's wife, Jack's brawl…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »