Catherine O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy

Eugene and Daniel Levy Explain Why You Should Go Up Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy is heading up Schitt's Creek -- and his paddle is his son Daniel. The father and son created and star on Schitt's Creek, the first scripted series on Pop (formerly the TV Guide Network/TVGN), which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c. "It's alwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schitt's Creek - Such Great Timing
01:29 — Johnny (Eugene Levy) and Alexis (Annie Murphy) share a morning moment before David (Daniel Levy) interrupts with a shiny distraction in this scene fro (more…)
Schitt's Creek - The Dairy Dilemma
03:28 — Alexis (Annie Murphy) orders too much raw milk for Johnny's (Eugene Levy) new black-market business, so Mayor Schitt (Chris Elliott) tries to help the (more…)
Inside Schitt's Creek: Ted's Honeymoon
02:00 — Town vet Ted Mullens (Dustin Milligan) recounts his solo trip to a couples resort in S2E8 of the web-exclusive Schitt's Creek companion series. ABOUT (more…)
Schitt's Creek - Candidates Breakfast
01:30 — Moira (Catherine O'Hara) and Johnny (Eugene Levy) make a splash at a Town Council election event in this scene from Schitt's Creek S2E8, "Milk Money. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:20am
For Your Consideration MOMAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00am
The Paper FLIXe

A workaholic newspaper editor is caught in the middle of a high-profile murder case. As he tries to uncover the truth, the rest of the staff face their own personal struggles and dramas.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00pm
The Paper FLIXe

A workaholic newspaper editor is caught in the middle of a high-profile murder case. As he tries to uncover the truth, the rest of the staff face their own personal struggles and dramas.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's Creek, the …

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Levy and Cat…

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
A Baby! A Monkey! A Sexual Breakthrough! 10 Spoilers for 30 Rock's Final Season

"In five years, we'll all either be working for him… or be dead by his hand."It's been more than fiv…

Tina Fey and Ryan Lochte
Olympian Ryan Lochte to Cameo on 30 Rock's Final Season

Ryan Lochte is on the move — from 90210 to 30 Rock, for a cameo on the NBC comedy's upcoming seventh…

Bryan Cranston, Catherine O'Hara
Exclusive: 30 Rock Casts Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara

Over the course of 30 Rock's run, we've met most of TGS' extended family: Tracy's wife, Jack's brawl…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian