Catherine O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy

Eugene and Daniel Levy Explain Why You Should Go Up Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy is heading up Schitt's Creek -- and his paddle is his son Daniel. The father and son created and star on Schitt's Creek, the first scripted series on Pop (formerly the TV Guide Network/TVGN), which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c. "It's alwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schitt's Creek - The Barn Party
03:59 — David (Daniel Levy) has a sweet moment with Jake (Steve Lund), and Johnny (Eugene Levy) and Moira (Catherine O'Hara) crash the party as season 2 of Sc (more…)
Schitt's Creek - Not the Bloomfields
01:07 — At Johnny's (Eugene Levy) insistence, David (Daniel Levy) and Alexis (Annie Murphy) offer some anniversary love to Moira (Catherine O'Hara) in this sc (more…)
Inside Schitt's Creek: Mutt's New Girl
02:02 — Mutt Schitt (Tim Rozon) shares a poem he wrote for his new love, Tennessee, in webisode S2E13 of the digital "Schitt's Creek" companion series. ABOUT (more…)
Schitt's Creek - David's Headshot
00:58 — David (Daniel Levy) and Stevie (Emily Hampshire) compare embarrassing photos in this scene from Schitt's Creek S2E13, "Happy Anniversary." ABOUT SCHI (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 10:30pm
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marriage and his wife (more…)

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Mon Jun 27 5:15pm
Beetlejuice MOMAX

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:00am
For Your Consideration MAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's Creek, the …

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Levy and Cat…

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
A Baby! A Monkey! A Sexual Breakthrough! 10 Spoilers for 30 Rock's Final Season

"In five years, we'll all either be working for him… or be dead by his hand."It's been more than fiv…

Tina Fey and Ryan Lochte
Olympian Ryan Lochte to Cameo on 30 Rock's Final Season

Ryan Lochte is on the move — from 90210 to 30 Rock, for a cameo on the NBC comedy's upcoming seventh…

Bryan Cranston, Catherine O'Hara
Exclusive: 30 Rock Casts Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara

Over the course of 30 Rock's run, we've met most of TGS' extended family: Tracy's wife, Jack's brawl…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian