Catherine O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy

Eugene and Daniel Levy Explain Why You Should Go Up Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy is heading up Schitt's Creek -- and his paddle is his son Daniel. The father and son created and star on Schitt's Creek, the first scripted series on Pop (formerly the TV Guide Network/TVGN), which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c. "It's alwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schitt's Creek, Season 2 (Uncensored)
The Rose family comes to realize that - sometimes in life - the best way out is digging in.
Schitt's Creek, Season 2 (Uncensored)
The Rose family comes to realize that - sometimes in life - the best way out is digging in.
Schitt's Creek, Season 2 (Uncensored)
The Rose family comes to realize that - sometimes in life - the best way out is digging in.
Schitt's Creek, Season 2 (Uncensored)
The Rose family comes to realize that - sometimes in life - the best way out is digging in.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Best in Show SUND

Follow the many eccentrics from around the country who insist on making their pets participate in a prestigious dog show in order to win the coveted top prize.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:15am
Best in Show SUND

Follow the many eccentrics from around the country who insist on making their pets participate in a prestigious dog show in order to win the coveted top prize.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York FREFM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

I’ll Watch1707 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's Creek, the …

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Levy and Cat…

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
A Baby! A Monkey! A Sexual Breakthrough! 10 Spoilers for 30 Rock's Final Season

"In five years, we'll all either be working for him… or be dead by his hand."It's been more than fiv…

Tina Fey and Ryan Lochte
Olympian Ryan Lochte to Cameo on 30 Rock's Final Season

Ryan Lochte is on the move — from 90210 to 30 Rock, for a cameo on the NBC comedy's upcoming seventh…

Bryan Cranston, Catherine O'Hara
Exclusive: 30 Rock Casts Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara

Over the course of 30 Rock's run, we've met most of TGS' extended family: Tracy's wife, Jack's brawl…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind