Catherine O'HaraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's C…

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Le…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Wed Feb 4 9:10am
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Sat Feb 7 8:30am
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop