Catherine O'HaraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's C…

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Le…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:35am
A Simple Twist of Fate FLIXe

Steve Martin (who also scripted) gets serious in this modern take on George Eliot's novel "Silas Marner," playing a bitter divorced man whose life is brightened by the arrival of an abandoned child. Gabriel Byrne. Nancy: Laura Linney. April: Catherine O'Ha (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:50am
Chicken Little STARZ

Chicken Little can't get anyone to believe his warning about an alien invasion in this frenetic Disney feature. Voices include: Zach Braff, Garry Marshall, Don Knotts, Patrick Stewart, Amy Sedaris. Directed by Mark Dindal.

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Best in Show MAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop