Catherine O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 4, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy
Eugene and Daniel Levy Explain Why You Should Go Up Schitt's Creek

Who came up with the name?

Schitt's Creek
Get a Sneak Peek at Eugene Levy's New Series Schitt's Creek

Eugene Levy will find himself without a paddle early next year when he toplines Schitt's Creek, the …

Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara to Star in First Scripted Series for Pop

Pop has picked up their first original scripted series, Schitt's Creek, starring Eugene Levy and Cat…

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
A Baby! A Monkey! A Sexual Breakthrough! 10 Spoilers for 30 Rock's Final Season

"In five years, we'll all either be working for him… or be dead by his hand."It's been more than fiv…

Tina Fey and Ryan Lochte
Olympian Ryan Lochte to Cameo on 30 Rock's Final Season

Ryan Lochte is on the move — from 90210 to 30 Rock, for a cameo on the NBC comedy's upcoming seventh…

Bryan Cranston, Catherine O'Hara
Exclusive: 30 Rock Casts Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara

Over the course of 30 Rock's run, we've met most of TGS' extended family: Tracy's wife, Jack's brawl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

The story revolves around Kevin, an eight-year-old, who is accidently left behind by his family, when they take off for a vacation in France. He has to protect his home from a burglar duo, who plan to rob his house on Christmas eve.

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York ABCFAM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

The story revolves around Kevin, an eight-year-old, who is accidently left behind by his family, when they take off for a vacation in France. He has to protect his home from a burglar duo, who plan to rob his house on Christmas eve.