Catherine Hardwicke Celebrity Watchlist

Catherine Hardwicke

Birth Name: Helen Catherine Hardwicke

Birth Place: Cameron, TX

Birthday: October 21, 1955, Libra

Profession: Director, Set designer, Art director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga

Watch Lady Gaga's Powerful Music Video about Sexual Assault on Campus

Lady Gaga debuted her new single, "Till It Happens to You," on Friday along with a music video that acts as a powerful public service announcement about campus rape. In the emotionally raw ballad, Gaga, who has spoken publicly about her own experienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reckless: Blind Sides Trailer
01:37 — When two football players are accused of killing their coach, Jamie and Roy put aside their differences and work together to clear their names. Meanwh (more…)
Reckless: Deep Waters Trailer
01:16 — hen an affluent Charleston socialite goes missing after a boating accident, Jamie and Roy face off over the ensuing wrongful death suit brought agains (more…)
Reckless: Parting Shots Trailer
00:54 — When Jamie and Roy take on clients on opposite sides of a heated custody battle, things take an unexpected and violent turn. Meanwhile, Roy struggles (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 4:15am
Thirteen SUNDe

An impressionable teen is lured into a life of sex, drugs and crime when she befriends a charismatic classmate. Harrowingly realistic, but may be too intense for some viewers.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Jun 3 10:45am
Thirteen SUNDe

An impressionable teen is lured into a life of sex, drugs and crime when she befriends a charismatic classmate. Harrowingly realistic, but may be too intense for some viewers.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Tue Jun 7 12:00am
Red Riding Hood FXX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch407 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eye Candy
MTV Picks Up Cyber Thriller Series Starring Victoria Justice

Is the popularity of online dating about to plummet? MTV has ordered 10 episodes of the scripted ser…

Cam Gigandet
CBS Picks Up Catherine Hardwicke Drama Reckless

CBS has picked up the drama Reckless from Ghost Whisperer producers Ian Sander and Kim Moses, and Tw…

Red Riding Hood
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Red Riding Hood

The new Red Riding Hood trailer has been released, and let's just say this ain't a children's fairy…

ABC logo
ABC Developing Romeo & Juliet Series

ABC is taking another crack at bringing Romeo & Juliet to the small screen. An adaptation of William…

Robert Pattinson and Kristin Stewart
Did Twilight Director Confirm Stewart and Pattinson's Relationship?

Twilight director Catherine Hardwicke may have just outed stars Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson…

Kevin Dillon by Claudette Barius/HBO
Dillon Has 300 Spoof's Number, More Movie News

Victory! Entourage's Kevin Dillon has been tapped to play the title character in the 300-spoofing Na…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Catherine Hardwicke
  • Birth Place: Cameron, TX
  • Birthday: October 21, 1955, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Set designer, Art director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »