Catherine Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(705 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel

The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with Siberia, a clunky new thriller in the guise of a reality-adventure competition show — take all of the we're-not-here-to-make-friends cliché… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Almighty - Trailer
When given the power of God, Bruce Nolan (Jim Carrey) blows up fire hydrants and enhances his girlfriends appearance - but doesnt do much for other pe (more…)
What's next for Catherine Bell on ARMY WIVES?
04:20 — Gina DiNunno interviews Catherine Bell about Army Wives and JAG.|Army Wives|JAG|Catherine Bell|
'Good Witch' Catherine Bell Names Her Favorite TV Witch
00:59 — Catherine Bell of Hallmark Channel's 'Good Witch' tells us how we can all add a little magic to our lives.
ARMY WIVES' Catherine Bell talks season surprises
02:59 — Army Wives' Catherine Bell talks about the season premiere, a time jump, and her own pregnancy.|Army Wives|Catherine Bell|

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoreographed(Season 8, Episode 9) USA

Stabler becomes involved in a murder case that leads to revelations of infidelity and obsession among a group of friends, one of whom is the victim's husband (Chris Sarandon). Also, Stabler learns that Benson is back in town and asks for her help in the in (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:00am
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Wed Feb 17 6:00pm
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Catherine Bell
Army Wives' Catherine Bell Separates From Her Husband

Army Wives' Catherine Bell and her husband of 17 years have separated, People reports. A rep for the…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Catherine Bell
Catherine Bell Signs On for TNT's Good Morning, Killer

Army Wives' Catherine Bell will star in the TNT movie Good Morning, Killer that could potentially tu…

Emily Valentine
The Voice's Emily Valentine Explains That Kiss

Emily Valentine, the tattooed pop rocker who got booted from Cee-Lo Green's team this week on The Vo…

Terry Serpico and Catherine Bell
Army Wives Moves On After a Big Loss

The shocking death of soldier Jeremy Sherwood (Richard Bryant), fatally wounded in the line of duty…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »