Catherine Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(746 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel

The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with Siberia, a clunky new thriller in the guise of a reality-adventure competition show — take all of the we're-not-here-to-make-friends cliché… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.A.G. Trailer
01:58
Good Witch - Season 2
In season two, Cassie and Sam put romance on the back burner as Sam resolves his family situation and Cassie decides if she's ready to take things to (more…)
Good Witch - Season 2
In season two, Cassie and Sam put romance on the back burner as Sam resolves his family situation and Cassie decides if she's ready to take things to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 11:00am
The Good Witch's Charm HALMRK

In the fifth entry of "The Good Witch" franchise, Cassie Nightingale becomes tabloid fodder after an interview snafu leaves many wondering if she's a witch, while Jake investigates a string of burglaries in town.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Catherine Bell
Army Wives' Catherine Bell Separates From Her Husband

Army Wives' Catherine Bell and her husband of 17 years have separated, People reports. A rep for the…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Catherine Bell
Catherine Bell Signs On for TNT's Good Morning, Killer

Army Wives' Catherine Bell will star in the TNT movie Good Morning, Killer that could potentially tu…

Emily Valentine
The Voice's Emily Valentine Explains That Kiss

Emily Valentine, the tattooed pop rocker who got booted from Cee-Lo Green's team this week on The Vo…

Terry Serpico and Catherine Bell
Army Wives Moves On After a Big Loss

The shocking death of soldier Jeremy Sherwood (Richard Bryant), fatally wounded in the line of duty…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.