Catherine Bell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (682 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrive…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:00am
The Good Witch HALMRK

A mysterious woman causes a stir when she moves to a small town and begins having a strange effect on residents, including the police chief and his family.

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
The Good Witch's Gift HALMRK

A couple want to marry on Christmas Eve, but they can't get a license, the wedding ring is missing and a fledgling wedding planner overextends the couple's budget.

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
The Good Witch's Charm HALMRK

In the fifth entry of "The Good Witch" franchise, Cassie Nightingale becomes tabloid fodder after an interview snafu leaves many wondering if she's a witch, while Jake investigates a string of burglaries in town.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop