Catherine Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (682 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Raising Hope
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the…

Catherine Bell
Army Wives' Catherine Bell Separates From Her Husband

Army Wives' Catherine Bell and her husband of 17 years have separated, People reports. A rep for the…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Catherine Bell
Catherine Bell Signs On for TNT's Good Morning, Killer

Army Wives' Catherine Bell will star in the TNT movie Good Morning, Killer that could potentially tu…

Emily Valentine
The Voice's Emily Valentine Explains That Kiss

Emily Valentine, the tattooed pop rocker who got booted from Cee-Lo Green's team this week on The Vo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Summer TV's Sexiest Stars

See the actors who will steam up the screen this summer

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God (Morgan Freeman) gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter (Jim Carrey) divine powers. This hit-or-miss comedy features Carrey's usual physical antics. Jennifer Aniston, Philip Baker Hall, Catherine Bell. Directed by Tom Shadyac, who also worked with Car (more…)