Catherine Bach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Bachman

Birth Place: Warren, Ohio, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Lopez, Catherine Bach
Dukes of Hazzard Star Catherine Bach's Husband Dies

Peter Lopez, the husband of Dukes of Hazzard star Catherine Bach, has died, TMZ reports. "…

We are family: <EM>Dukes</EM> stars Schneider, Bach and Wopat
Did John Schneider and Tom ...

Question: Did John Schneider and Tom Wopat play Bo and Luke Duke the whole time The Dukes…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
Dukes of HazzardGold Fever(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Boss Hogg is conned into a scheme involving $3 million in fake gold bullion. Harkness: Curtis Credel. Bo: John Schneider. Buck: Bruce M. Fischer. Luke: Tom Wopat. Dusty: Hunter von Leer. Rosco: James Best. Doc: Adam Wade. Enos: Sonny Shroyer. Driver: Troy (more…)

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Rustlers(Season 2, Episode 3) CMT

Hogg schemes to steal a stallion. Burl Tolliver: Mel Tillis. Rosco: James Best. Luke: Tom Wopat. Dunlap: Brett Halsey. Bo: John Schneider. Sherry: Dorothy Collier. Enos: Sonny Shroyer. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Cooter: Ben Jones. Cletus: Rick Hurst.

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Meeting(Season 2, Episode 4) CMT

Rosco's jail becomes the conference center for syndicate kingpins. Big Jack: Paul Lambert. Bo: John Schneider. Rostosky: Marc Lawrence. Luke: Tom Wopat. Steele: Lewis Charles. Boss Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Tony: Tony Cacciotti. Daisy: Catherine Bach. Jesse: De (more…)

Shop