Caterina Scorsone Celebrity Watchlist

Caterina Scorsone

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy's Caterina Scorsone Is Pregnant!

Grey's Anatomy star Caterina Scorsone is pregnant, Entertainment Weekly reports. This will be the second child for Scorsone and her husband, Rob Giles, who are already parents to daughter Eliza, 4. Scorsone, who plays Amelia Shepherd on Grey's, tells… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Riggs Rejects Maggie
01:04 — Maggie is mortified when Nathan turns her down.
Is Meredith Threatening DeLuca?
01:38 — DeLuca thinks Mer is trying to intimidate him.
Alex Wants Jo Back
01:30 — Will his apology be enough for Jo?
April Sings to Baby Harriet
01:17 — Harriet is at home, but April is stuck in the hospital.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Want You With Me(Season 10, Episode 2) LIFE

The staff continue to assist mudslide victims. Meanwhile, Callie comes to a decision about her relationship; and tragic news brings the doctors together.

I’ll Watch1538 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyEverybody's Crying Mercy(Season 10, Episode 3) LIFE

Meredith and Derek feel torn about work as they stay home with their newborn son. Elsewhere, Arizona attempts to repair her marriage; Alex and Jo adjust to being a couple; Owen and Jackson disagree about finances; and April awaits crucial test results.

I’ll Watch3414 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyPuttin' on the Ritz(Season 10, Episode 4) LIFE

The hospital holds a fund-raising event, which takes on a competitive twist thanks to Jackson. Meanwhile, Bailey treats some demanding patients; Shane and Stephanie attempt to manage a chaotic ER on their own; and Alex exposes his vulnerable side to Jo.

I’ll Watch2759 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kelly McCreary, Caterina Scorsone
What Do Grey's Stars Kelly McCreary and Caterina Scorsone Have in Common in Real Life?

And what's Kelly's strangest acting credit?