Caterina Scorsone Celebrity Watchlist

Caterina Scorsone

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Who Is Nathan Exactly? Martin Henderson Weighs In

On Thursday's winter finale of Grey's Anatomy, Bailey (Chandra Wilson) deals with her first major crisis as chief of Grey Sloan Memorial, when nearly 40 firefighters are brought in from a wildfire with severe, life-threatening burns. But in addition… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith, Alex, and Maggie to the Rescue
01:00 — The doctors abandon their car to help accident victims.
Meredith, Alex, and Maggie to the Rescue
01:00 — The doctors abandon their car to help accident victims.
Alex Proposes to Jo
01:55 — Will Jo say yes or no?
Owen's Mother Hugs Nathan
00:42 — The mystery of Owen and Riggs deepens.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyA Hard Day's Night (Pilot) LIFE

The first 48-hour shift for the surgical residents is chronicled in the series pilot, in which Meredith meets surgeon Derek Shepherd before she discovers he's her boss. She also has trouble with her first case, a teenage girl who's having seizures. And Geo (more…)

I’ll Watch2494 Watching
Mon Feb 8 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe First Cut Is the Deepest LIFE

While Meredith decides who gets to move into her house, she must also deal with the grisly souvenir of a patient's brutal rape. And her visit to the nursery leads to a conflict with a pediatric intern. Meanwhile, Cristina and Alex develop their bedside man (more…)

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Mon Feb 8 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWinning a Battle, Losing the War LIFE

A daredevil bicycle-messenger race leaves in its wake (and in the ER) an array of patients, including a banged-up cyclist who hits on Meredith and a brain-dead hit-and-run victim. The tragedy this man represents gets to Izzie. But who'll get his liver? One (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly McCreary, Caterina Scorsone
What Do Grey's Stars Kelly McCreary and Caterina Scorsone Have in Common in Real Life?

And what's Kelly's strangest acting credit?