Caterina Scorsone Celebrity Watchlist

Caterina Scorsone

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy's Caterina Scorsone Is Pregnant!

Grey's Anatomy star Caterina Scorsone is pregnant, Entertainment Weekly reports. This will be the second child for Scorsone and her husband, Rob Giles, who are already parents to daughter Eliza, 4. Scorsone, who plays Amelia Shepherd on Grey's, tells… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Riggs Rejects Maggie
01:04 — Maggie is mortified when Nathan turns her down.
Is Meredith Threatening DeLuca?
01:38 — DeLuca thinks Mer is trying to intimidate him.
Alex Wants Jo Back
01:30 — Will his apology be enough for Jo?
April Sings to Baby Harriet
01:17 — Harriet is at home, but April is stuck in the hospital.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHard Bargain(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

The hospital's dire financial problems jeopardize a pricey, lifesaving surgery for a child. Meanwhile, Alex and Jo team up to help an infant; and April turns to Jackson for advice on her love life.

I’ll Watch638 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is Why We Fight(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Jackson's mom tries to persuade him to relocate to Boston. Meanwhile, the doctors talk to a potential investor about saving the hospital; the interns think their jobs are in jeopardy; and Alex's attentiveness to a patient wins him points with Jo.

I’ll Watch754 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyTransplant Wasteland(Season 9, Episode 17) LIFE

Multiple transplant surgeries are scheduled at the same time. Meanwhile, the hospital's new management team create havoc, leading one doctor to question whether he still belongs at Seattle Grace.

I’ll Watch1561 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly McCreary, Caterina Scorsone
What Do Grey's Stars Kelly McCreary and Caterina Scorsone Have in Common in Real Life?

And what's Kelly's strangest acting credit?