Caterina Scorsone Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Caterina Scorsone Photos

  • Vivica A. Fox, Mark Consuelos and Caterina Scorsone - The 2005/2006 Lifetime Television UpFront in New York City, April 14, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 11 - "Risk” - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Dany Feld/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 11 - "Risk” - Caterina Scorsone, Jessica Capshaw
    Photo By: Dany Feld/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 6 - "Good Grief" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 6 - "Mourning Sickness" - Caterina Scorsone, Benjamin Bratt, Kate Walsh, and Paul Adelstein
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "Gone, Baby, Gone" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "Drifting Back" - Caterina Scorsone and Brian Benben
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "True Colors" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "You Break My Heart" - Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone, Kadee Strickland, Chyler Leigh
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "The Breaking Point" - Griffin Gluck, A.J. Langer, Tim Daly, Amy Brenneman, Benjamin Bratt, Caterina Scorsone, Brian Benben, KaDee Strickland, Paul Adelstein
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "The Breaking Point" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "The Breaking Point" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "The Breaking Point" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "Don't Stop 'Till You Get Enough" - Wes Brown, Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 5 - "Step One" - Sydney Tamiia Poitier, Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/ABC
  • Private Practice - Caterina Scorsone as Dr. Amelia Shepherd
    Photo By: Andrew MacPherson/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "Somthing Old, Something New" - Amy Brenneman, Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "A Step Too Far" - Caterina Scorsone and Kate Walsh
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "Love and Lies" - Kate Walsh and Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Jordan Althaus/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "Home Again" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 7 - "Superfreak" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 7 - "Superfreak" - Sean Carrigan, Caterina Scorsone, Eric Dane
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 7 - "Superfreak" - Patrick Dempsey, Ellen Pompeo, Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 7 - "Superfreak" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "Short Cuts" - Caterina Scorsone
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Alice - Caterina Scorsone as Alice Hamilton
    Photo By: James Dittiger/Syfy
  • Alice - Caterina Scorsone as Alice Hamilton
    Photo By: James Dittiger/Syfy
  • Alice - Matt Frewer as the White Knight, Caterina Scorsone as Alice Hamilton, Andrew Lee Potts as the Hatter
    Photo By: James Dittiger/Syfy

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop