Cat Deeley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: TV host, Model, Veejay

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe, Paula Abdul, Jason Derulo, <em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>

So You Think You Can Dance Will Now Feature Child Competitors

Fox's So You Think You Can Danceis revamping itself for Season 13 and will feature a younger crop of dancers, ranging in age from 8 to 13, the network announced Monday. The kids for So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation will be selected fro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iveta's Signature Move
01:02 — Iveta's signature Cha Cha move.
Stanley Glover Auditions
01:43 — The Philadelphia auditions saw this talented dancer astonish the judges and the audience with his dramatic, gravity-defying performance.
No Money, Mo Problems
00:51 — Kevin asks Roofie for a helping hand.
Hip-Hop Montage
01:30 — Enjoy a montage of the hip-hop dancers from this season's auditions.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
So You Think You Can DanceThe Next Generation: Top 5 Perform + EliminationLive(Season 13, Episode 11) FOX

The Top 5 dancers perform and try to survive elimination.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 112) ABC

Aaron Eckhart ("Sully"); Cat Deeley ("So You Think You Can Dance"). Also: Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
So You Think You Can DanceThe Next Generation: Top 4 PerformLive(Season 13, Episode 12) FOX

The Top 4 dancers perform in an episode that features no eliminations.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Virgil Gadson, JaJa Vankova, Gaby Diaz and Hailee Payne, So You Think You Can Dance
Who Won Season 12 of So You Think You Can Dance?

Did Team Stage or Team Street come out on top?

Cat Deeley
Cat Deeley Announces Pregnancy, Gets Perfect Response From Dance Producer

If only all coworkers were this cool!

Tyler Labine, Cat Deeley
Hulu's Deadbeat: Ghosts, Drugs and a Naughty Cat Deeley

Hulu's new original comedy series Deadbeat is both familiar and different at the same time. Although…

Deadbeat
First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reape…

Tyler Labine and Cat Deeley
First Look: Hulu's Deadbeat Summons Big Laughs

In Hulu's new half-hour comedy Deadbeat, two mediums — one real and one fake — are at odds.

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley
  • Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Model, Veejay

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans