Cat Deeley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: TV host, Model, Veejay

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (170 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, Cat Deeley

Hulu's Deadbeat: Ghosts, Drugs and a Naughty Cat Deeley

Hulu's new original comedy series Deadbeat is both familiar and different at the same time. Although the show features a typical TV conceit — a protagonist has one amazing skill, but the rest of his life is a disaster — whe… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 8:00pm
The Critics' Choice Television AwardsNew A&E

The fifth annual gala honoring the best television shows and performances from the 2014-15 season.

Sun May 31 10:00pm
The Critics' Choice Television Awards A&E

The fifth annual gala honoring the best television shows and performances from the 2014-15 season.

Mon Jun 1 12:00am
The Critics' Choice Television Awards A&E

The fifth annual gala honoring the best television shows and performances from the 2014-15 season.

More NewsSee all »

Deadbeat
First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reape…

Tyler Labine and Cat Deeley
First Look: Hulu's Deadbeat Summons Big Laughs

In Hulu's new half-hour comedy Deadbeat, two mediums — one real and one fake — are at odds.

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cat Deeley
Cat Deeley's Watchlist: What Show Made Her Skip Showering All Weekend?

What show caused Cat Deeley to not shower for a weekend? "I am loving Downton Abbey, it's my absolut…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley
  • Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Model, Veejay
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (170 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »