Cat Deeley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: TV host, Model, Veejay

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (170 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, Cat Deeley
Hulu's Deadbeat: Ghosts, Drugs and a Naughty Cat Deeley

Hulu's new original comedy series Deadbeat is both familiar and different at the same time. Although…

Deadbeat
First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reape…

Tyler Labine and Cat Deeley
First Look: Hulu's Deadbeat Summons Big Laughs

In Hulu's new half-hour comedy Deadbeat, two mediums — one real and one fake — are at odds.

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cat Deeley
Cat Deeley's Watchlist: What Show Made Her Skip Showering All Weekend?

What show caused Cat Deeley to not shower for a weekend? "I am loving Downton Abbey, it's my absolut…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 3:00am
Shake It UpWild It Up(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

Rocky tries to change her goody-goody image and winds up in the principal's office facing suspension. Meanwhile, Deuce and Flynn attempt to catch a mouse in CeCe's apartment.