Cassidy Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Cassidy Freeman

Birth Name: Cassidy Bree Freeman

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 22, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor

Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously canceled series for a 10-episode fourth season that's set to launch in 2015, the company announced Wednesday. In August, A&E&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Finishing the Game- Trailer No. 1
After the death of Bruce Lee in 1973, studio heads decided to complete his upcoming movie Game of Death by conducting a search for his replacement aro (more…)
SMALLVILLE Stars Celebrate 200th Episode
01:46 — The stars of Smallville share their favorite episode and some hints about the episode directed by Tom Welling.|Smallville|Tom Welling|Justin Hartley|C (more…)
Meet new SMALLVILLE villian Cassidy Freeman!
01:48 — Erin Fox interviews new Smallville villian Cassidy Freeman about her new role.|Cassidy Freeman|Smallville|Erin Fox|

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 3:00am
CSI: NYIndelible(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Mac and the team recalling moments from 9/11 on the 10th anniversary of the tragedy.

I’ll Watch1505 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Robert Taylor
On the Range With A&E's Hot Summer Hit Longmire

It's been a long time since TV was populated by righteous dudes of few words in cowboy hats. Timothy…

Robert Taylor, A.Martinez and Bailey Chase
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 2

Longmire is sticking around. A&E's modern-day Western, starring Robert Taylor, has been renewed for…

Katee Sackhoff and Cassidy Freeman
Longmire Exclusive First Look: Walt and Vic Enlist Cady's Help

Get ready to geek out simply because two geek goddesses are in the same room at the same time. On th…


  • Birth Name: Cassidy Bree Freeman
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 22, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »