Cassidy Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Cassidy Freeman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cassidy Bree Freeman

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 22, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started performing at age 3.
  • Started her theater career at the Lyric Opera of Chicago.
  • Graduated magna cum laude from Middlebury College.
  • Sings and plays piano.
  • Performs in the band the Real D'Coy with her brother Clark.
  • Is a member of Los Angeles' Sight Unseen Theatre Group, which was cofounded by her brother Clark.
  • Joined the cast of Smallville in 2008 as Tess Mercer, her first role as a TV-series regular.
  • Loves to cook, and enjoys watching Top Chef.

Relationships

  • Crispin Freeman — Brother
  • Clark Freeman — Brother

College

  • Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT (2004)