Casey Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>

NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

Looks like the demons won this round. Freshman series Constantine, which premiered in October, was not picked up for a second season by NBC, the network announced Friday. The network halted production after 13 episodes in November. The network will a… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 10:00pm
The MiddleStormy Moon(Season 5, Episode 16) HALMRK

Frankie gets arrested because of an unreturned library book, and she realizes Brick is to blame. Elsewhere, Sue disapproves of Rev. TimTom's new girlfriend, Rev. Tammy; and Axl and Cassidy spend more time kissing than chatting over spring break.

Mon Aug 3 6:00am
The Birthday BoysFirst Look at the Birthday Boys Season 2 IFC

A preview of Season 2 of the sketch-comedy series.

Fri Aug 7 9:00pm
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes (Ashton Kutcher) becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson
Casey Wilson, David Caspe Expecting First Child

Casey Wilson and David Caspe are collaborating on another project. The couple are expecting their fi…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
The New Season in Review: Marry Me

Ironic that in a fall season where so many new romantic comedies are fighting for our attention, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »