Casey Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>

NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

Looks like the demons won this round. Freshman series Constantine, which premiered in October, was not picked up for a second season by NBC, the network announced Friday. The network halted production after 13 episodes in November. The network will a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Housewives Happy Hour' Bloopers! See What Didn't Make 'Real Housewives' Alcohol Taste Test Cut
03:13 — 'Bitch Sesh' hosts Casey Wilson and Danielle Schneider kept the laughs going between glasses.
'Housewives Happy Hour': Casey Wilson & Danielle Schneider Do the 'Housewives' Alcohol Taste Test!
07:27 — The 'Bitch Sesh' hosts played guinea pig for ET, drinking everything from Fabellini to Ramona Pinot Grigio.
'Housewives Happy Hour' Bloopers! See What Didn't Make 'Real Housewives' Alcohol Taste Test Cut
03:12 — 'Bitch Sesh' hosts Casey Wilson and Danielle Schneider kept the laughs going between glasses.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 5:00pm
Bride Wars FREFM

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:35am
For Your Consideration MOMAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Feb 18 4:00pm
The MiddleStormy Moon(Season 5, Episode 16) FREFM

Frankie gets arrested because of an unreturned library book, and she realizes Brick is to blame. Elsewhere, Sue disapproves of Rev. TimTom's new girlfriend, Rev. Tammy; and Axl and Cassidy spend more time kissing than chatting over spring break.

I’ll Watch979 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson
Casey Wilson, David Caspe Expecting First Child

Casey Wilson and David Caspe are collaborating on another project. The couple are expecting their fi…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
The New Season in Review: Marry Me

Ironic that in a fall season where so many new romantic comedies are fighting for our attention, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian