Casey Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Elrod, Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy: Is Dr. Thorpe the New McDreamy?

Grey's Anatomy fans, are you ready for McDreamy 2.0? Dr. Thorpe (Scott Elrod), the heartthrob military surgeon we met last week, has been calling Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) nonstop since he asked for her number. After she repeatedly ignores his calls, h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:03 — Watch a Sneak Peek of ABC’s new comedy Happy Endings! In this modern comedy, a couple's break-up will complicate all of their friends' lives and make (more…)
Marry Me: pilot Trailer
03:21 — A romantic comedy tracks the highs and woes of a longtime couple and their rocky road to the altar.
Hotwives of Orlando Season 1
The Hotwives of Orlando takes us deep into the 97th most glamorous city in the world, Orlando, and the ladies who live there. Watch as these drunk, ho (more…)
Hotwives of Orlando Season 1
The Hotwives of Orlando takes us deep into the 97th most glamorous city in the world, Orlando, and the ladies who live there. Watch as these drunk, ho (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 4:00pm
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marriage and his wife (more…)

I’ll Watch406 Watching
Mon Aug 1 12:45am
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marriage and his wife (more…)

I’ll Watch406 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson
Casey Wilson, David Caspe Expecting First Child

Casey Wilson and David Caspe are collaborating on another project. The couple are expecting their fi…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »