Casey Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Elrod, Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy: Is Dr. Thorpe the New McDreamy?

Grey's Anatomy fans, are you ready for McDreamy 2.0? Dr. Thorpe (Scott Elrod), the heartthrob military surgeon we met last week, has been calling Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) nonstop since he asked for her number. After she repeatedly ignores his calls, h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marry Me: pilot Trailer
03:21 — A romantic comedy tracks the highs and woes of a longtime couple and their rocky road to the altar.
Hotwives of Orlando Season 1
The Hotwives of Orlando takes us deep into the 97th most glamorous city in the world, Orlando, and the ladies who live there. Watch as these drunk, ho (more…)
Hotwives of Orlando Season 1
The Hotwives of Orlando takes us deep into the 97th most glamorous city in the world, Orlando, and the ladies who live there. Watch as these drunk, ho (more…)
Sneak Peek
02:03 — Watch a Sneak Peek of ABC’s new comedy Happy Endings! In this modern comedy, a couple's break-up will complicate all of their friends' lives and make (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:55am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:35am
For Your Consideration MAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson
Casey Wilson, David Caspe Expecting First Child

Casey Wilson and David Caspe are collaborating on another project. The couple are expecting their fi…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian