Casey Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson

Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Elrod, Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy: Is Dr. Thorpe the New McDreamy?

Grey's Anatomy fans, are you ready for McDreamy 2.0? Dr. Thorpe (Scott Elrod), the heartthrob military surgeon we met last week, has been calling Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) nonstop since he asked for her number. After she repeatedly ignores his calls, h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marry Me: Win Me Trailer
01:28 — Casey competes with her two fathers over the time and attention of their favorite cousin. Meanwhile, Gil forges a bond with a pack of sixth-grade boys (more…)
Season 1: Marry Me Trailer
02:25 — Six years ago, Annie (Casey Wilson, "Happy Endings") and Jake (Ken Marino, "Eastbound & Down") bonded over their mutual love of nachos and they have b (more…)
Ass Backwards - Official Trailer
02:18 — Kate (June Diane Raphael) and Chloe (Casey Wilson) are two childhood best friends who met when they placed dead last in their hometown beauty pageant. (more…)
Killers - Trailer
02:12 — Spencer Aimes is just your average, undercover, government-hired super-assassin accustomed to a life of exotic European locales, flashy sports cars an (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:20am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Tue May 10 11:50am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu May 12 10:00pm
The MiddleStormy Moon(Season 5, Episode 16) HALMRK

Frankie gets arrested because of an unreturned library book, and she realizes Brick is to blame. Elsewhere, Sue disapproves of Rev. TimTom's new girlfriend, Rev. Tammy; and Axl and Cassidy spend more time kissing than chatting over spring break.

I’ll Watch980 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson
Casey Wilson, David Caspe Expecting First Child

Casey Wilson and David Caspe are collaborating on another project. The couple are expecting their fi…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cathryn Rose Wilson
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, Untied States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »