Casey Kasem Celebrity Watchlist

Casey Kasem

Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: April 27, 1932, Taurus

Died: June 15, 2014

Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Kasem, Casey Kasem

Casey Kasem's Children, Brother File Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against His Widow

Casey Kasem's brother and three of his children have filed a wrongful death lawsuit against the late radio DJ's widow, Jean Kasem, The Associated Press reports. The lawsuit, which was filed on Wednesday, accuses Jean Kasem of elder abuse and claims t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Casey Kasem's Children Continue to Fight
03:40 — Casey Kasem's kids urge the LAPD to do something about elder abuse.
Ghostbusters - Trailer
00:30 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)
Scooby Doo Series Trailer
02:00 — Hanna-Barbera's curious canine and his animated adventures.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:10am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie HBO

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Ghostbusters VH1

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30am
Ghostbusters VH1

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch817 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Casey Kasem
Report: Casey Kasem's Dead Body Missing, Daughter Says

The body of the late Casey Kasem is missing, Access Hollywood reports. According to Casem's daughter…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem Dies at 82

Casey Kasem, the golden voice of Top 40 radio for decades, has died. He was 82. Kasem's daughter Ker…

Casey Kasem
Judge Allows Casey Kasem's Daughter to End Life Support of the Ailing Star

A Los Angeles judge reversed his decision on Wednesday, giving Casey Kasem's daughter Kerri the auth…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem In Critical Condition

Casey Kasem has been hospitalized and is in critical condition due to an infected bedsore, according…

Casey Kasem
Police: Casey Kasem Actually on Vacation when Reported Missing

According to law enforcement, Casey Kasem was on vacation — not missing or in danger — when he was f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: April 27, 1932, Taurus
  • Died: June 15, 2014
  • Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay