Casey Kasem Celebrity Watchlist

Casey Kasem

Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Died: June 15, 2014

Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Kasem, Casey Kasem

Casey Kasem's Children, Brother File Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against His Widow

Casey Kasem's brother and three of his children have filed a wrongful death lawsuit against the late radio DJ's widow, Jean Kasem, The Associated Press reports. The lawsuit, which was filed on Wednesday, accuses Jean Kasem of elder abuse and claims t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Documentary Gives Insight Into Iconic DJ Casey Kasem's Last Days
03:16 — Two-and-a-half years after the death of Casey Kasem, a new documentary claim to recreate the final days of the iconic DJ. The Reelz Channel's Autopsy: (more…)
Daughters of Casey Kasem: Our Dad Suffered Same Illness as Robin Williams
01:53 — Robin Williams' 2014 suicide was blamed on depression, but his widow revealed in an interview with ABC that he suffered from Lewy Body Dementia that d (more…)
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Season 2
A globetrotting canine Sherlock Holmes with a heart of pure cowardice, Scooby-Doo shivers and cowers in corners, but he always solves the mystery--wit (more…)
The Scooby & Scrappy Doo Show: The Complete First Season
A globetrotting canine Sherlock Holmes with a heart of pure cowardice, Scooby-Doo shivers and cowers in corners, but he always solves the mystery--wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 11:00am
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Casey Kasem(Season 7, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Casey Kasem is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Apr 4 5:55am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie SHO

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Tue Apr 4 8:35am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie TMC

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch241 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Casey Kasem
Report: Casey Kasem's Dead Body Missing, Daughter Says

The body of the late Casey Kasem is missing, Access Hollywood reports. According to Casem's daughter…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem Dies at 82

Casey Kasem, the golden voice of Top 40 radio for decades, has died. He was 82. Kasem's daughter Ker…

Casey Kasem
Judge Allows Casey Kasem's Daughter to End Life Support of the Ailing Star

A Los Angeles judge reversed his decision on Wednesday, giving Casey Kasem's daughter Kerri the auth…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem In Critical Condition

Casey Kasem has been hospitalized and is in critical condition due to an infected bedsore, according…

Casey Kasem
Police: Casey Kasem Actually on Vacation when Reported Missing

According to law enforcement, Casey Kasem was on vacation — not missing or in danger — when he was f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Died: June 15, 2014
  • Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.