Casey Kasem Celebrity Watchlist

Casey Kasem

Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Died: June 15, 2014

Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Kasem, Casey Kasem

Casey Kasem's Children, Brother File Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against His Widow

Casey Kasem's brother and three of his children have filed a wrongful death lawsuit against the late radio DJ's widow, Jean Kasem, The Associated Press reports. The lawsuit, which was filed on Wednesday, accuses Jean Kasem of elder abuse and claims t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters
A trio of university parasychologists lose their research grant and decide to open their own business, "Ghostbusters," and almost at once are summoned (more…)
Spooky Space Kook
The gang stumbles across a UFO's landing site when the Mystery Machine runs out of gas on a deserted road.
When Times Get Tough, the Tough Go Shopping
The fifth season of "The Real Housewives of Orange County" kicks off with Vicki Gunvalson enjoying life, traveling, working hard and strengthening her (more…)
The Lava Men / Bizarroworld / The Warlord's Amulet
12:18 — Aquaman teams with the Superfriends to defeat "The Lava Men." Then, Bizarro lures Superman to "Bizarroworld" in an attempt to drive him insane. Finall (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 7:30am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie TMC

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Thu Mar 2 10:00am
Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! TOON

Scooby and the gang encounter ghostly buccaneers on a cruise through the Bermuda Triangle. Features the voice talent of Casey Kasem, Arsenio Hall and Kathy Najimy. Directed by Chuck Sheetz.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sun Mar 5 6:00am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie FLIXe

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Casey Kasem
Report: Casey Kasem's Dead Body Missing, Daughter Says

The body of the late Casey Kasem is missing, Access Hollywood reports. According to Casem's daughter…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem Dies at 82

Casey Kasem, the golden voice of Top 40 radio for decades, has died. He was 82. Kasem's daughter Ker…

Casey Kasem
Judge Allows Casey Kasem's Daughter to End Life Support of the Ailing Star

A Los Angeles judge reversed his decision on Wednesday, giving Casey Kasem's daughter Kerri the auth…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem In Critical Condition

Casey Kasem has been hospitalized and is in critical condition due to an infected bedsore, according…

Casey Kasem
Police: Casey Kasem Actually on Vacation when Reported Missing

According to law enforcement, Casey Kasem was on vacation — not missing or in danger — when he was f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Died: June 15, 2014
  • Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her